Back to the top

Schedule

16:30
Slovenian cinematheque

FeKK OFF: Luksuz
A selections of films made on the International documentary workshop in Krško.

Luksuz Beat (Slovenia, 2019, 1’)
Voulk / Wolf (Sana Perić, Slovenia, 2019, 1’)
Dear Hunter (Steven Larkin, Joske Slabbers, Slovenia, 2019, 10’)
Tito, Nasser in Nehru / Tito, Nasser and Nehru (Fayza Harby, Savyasachi Anju- Prabir, Slovenia, 2019, 5’)
Pošljite jo nazaj / Send Her Back (Humad Nisar, Nika Senica, Antea Hodulak, Slovenia, 2019, 8’)
Na prodaj / For Sale (Eva Jakopič, Katarina Lukec, Slovenia, 2019, 4’)
Draga Jožica / Dear Jožica (Anne-Pauline Serres, Marta Frisco, Estel Teodoro, Slovenia, 2019, 6’)
Tekma oskrbnika trave / A Match for the Grass Keeper (Jaka Prosenik, Caleb Murtagh, Christiaan Humbs-Steinbeck, Slovenia, 2019, 4’)
Ta prostor je sporočilo / This Place Is A Message (Anna Savchenko, Guillermo Gomo, Pablo A. Murillo, Slovenia, 2019, 5’)
(Ne) SPIM / (Ne) SPAVAM / (I don’t) SLEEP (Katarina Lukec, Slovenia, 2019, 8’)
Midnight Drive (Andy Power, David McGeary, Jaka Prosenik, Slovenia, 2019, 4’)
Drugače zaradi Luksuza / Luksuz Makes It Look Different (Marko, Steven, Tomaž, Luka, Bob, Slovenia, 2019, 2’)

18:30
Slovenian cinematheque

FeKK CELEBRATION: Holiday

Naša reka / Our River (Dušan Povh, Yugoslavia,1960, 13’)
Narodna noša / National Costume (Mako Sajko, Yugoslavia, 1975, 11’)
Requiem (Dušan Povh, Yugoslavia, 1960, 11’)
Njen rojstni dan / Her Birthday (Jože Bevc, Yugoslavia, 1965, 11’)
Nevesta, le jemlji slovo / When the Bride Says Goodbye (Zvone Sintić, Yugoslavia, 1954, 14’)
Ohcet / The Wedding (Petar Pašić, Slovenia, 2006, 15’)

20:30
Kinodvor city cinema

OPENING FeKK MIX + Ceremonial inaguration!

FeKK MIX (a selection of films from different programmes, 60’)
Kratki rezi / Short Deeds (Urban Zorko, Urša Menart, Mitja Mlakar, Kukla, Jure Dostal, Sloniave, 2019, 30 ́) PREMIERE

22:30
Kinodvor – Kinodvorišče

HAPPY INAUGURATION: DJ Sunday Service

16:30
Kinodvor city cinema

EFA: SHORT MATTERS! I.

Aquapark / Aquaparque / Water park (Ana Moreira, Portugal, 2018, 16’)
Tisti, ki hrepenijo / Los que desean / Those Who Desire (Elena López Riera, Switzerland/Spain, 2018, 24‘)
Kontejner / Kontener (Sebastian Lang, Germany, 2018, 30’)
Podpisal sem peticijo / I Signed The Petition (Mahdi Fleifel, UK/Germany/Switzerland, 2018, 10’)
Pobeg / L’échappée / The Escape (Laëtitia Martinoni, France, 2018, 10’)

18:30
Slovenian cinematheque

FeKK CELEBRATION: Women

Bizoviške perice / Laundresses from Bizovik (Jože Bevc, Yugoslavia, 1959, 9’)
Ona, on in …? HIMO / She, He and…? HIMO (Jože Bevc, Yugoslavia, 1964, 5’)
Sprehod / The Walk (Ernest Adamič, Yugoslavia, 1961, 11’)
Slavica exception / Slavica Exceptional (Mako Sajko, Yugoslavia, 1971, 11’)
Če bo deklica / If It’s a Girl (Črt Škodlar, Yugoslavia, 1967, 12’)
Danes varčevanje, jutri stanovanje / Saving Today – Apartment Tomorrow (Boštjan Hladnik, Yugoslavia, 1981, 1’)
Moški / Men (Dušan Povh, Yugoslavia, 1964, 10’)
Braun Iskra Sixtan – oče in sin / Braun Iskra Sixtan – Father and Son (Yugoslavia, 1971, 1’)
Promiskuiteta / Promiscuity (Mako Sajko, Yugoslavia, 1973, 10’)

20:30
Slovenian Cinematheque Summer Open-air Cinema at the Museum Quarter

FeKK YU I.

Kraj, od koder vam pišem pisma / Mjesto odakle vam pišem pisma / The Place From Where I Write You Letters (Nikolina Bogdanović, Croatia, 2018, 9’)
Vdahnjeno življenje / Udahnut život / Imbued life (Ivana Bošnjak, Thomas Johnson, Croatia, 2019, 12’)
Planine / Mountains (Hrvoslava Brkušić, Croatia, 2018, 12’)
Komaj se spominjam tistega dne / Malo se sjećam tog dana / I Can Barely Remember the Day (Leon Lučev, Croatia, 2018, 21’)
Edinstven / Jedini / Unique (Nikola Polić, Serbia, 2018, 30’)

22:15
Slovenian Cinematheque Summer Open-air Cinema at the Museum Quarter

FeKK SLO I.

In pride, jesen / And It Comes, Autumn (Davorin Marc, Slovenia, 2018, 4’)
Twin K (Barbara Raad, Constance Camus-Govoroff, Slovenia, 2018, 4’)
Tiho / Quiet (Barbara Zemljič, Slovenia, 2017, 15’)
Tetka Milena / Auntie Milena (Mila Peršin, Slovenia, 2019, 9’)
Dere sen jas mali bija / In My Younger Days (Tina Ščavničar, Slovenia, 2019, 3’)
Bik / The Bull (Bojan Labović, Slovenia, 2019, 13’)
Voziček / The Cart (Matic Pandel, Slovenia, 2019, 9’)
Poslednji dan Rudolfa Nietscheja / The Final Day of Rudolf Nietsche (Blaž Kutin, Slovenia, 2018, 26’)
Ne vem, ali naj pomagam temu fantu iz zemlje / I Don’t Know If I Should Help This Boy Out of the Dirt (Maj Rebolj, Slovenia, 2019, 13’)

11:00
Slovenian cinematheque

ProFeKK: Why Cooperation between Film Festivals?

a lecture, presentations, and a round table

16:30
Kinodvor city cinema

EFA: SHORT MATTERS! II.

Spustite pse / Lâchez les chiens / Release the Dogs (Manue Fleytoux, France/Belgium, 2018, 21’)
Leta / Gli anni / The Years (Sara Fgaier, Italy/France, 2018, 20’)
Sramota / Cpam / Shame (Petar Krumov, Bulgaria, 2017, 24’)
Kolikšna je škoda / What’s the Damage (Heather Philipson, UK, 2018, 7’)
Ujetnik družbe / Sociumis patimari / Prisoner of Society (Rati Tsiteladze, Georgia/Latvia, 2018, 15’)

18:30
Slovenian cinematheque

INSTANT CULT: Jelena Gavrilović

Stray Dogg – Worried Mind (Jelena Gavrilović, Serbia, 2018, 5’)
Kje ste, fantje / Momci, gde ste / Boys, Where Are You (Jelena Gavrilović, Serbia, 2012, 11’)
Stray Dogg – Bad Man (Jelena Gavrilović, Serbia, 2018, 4’)
Nisem tvoj prijatelj / Ja nisam tvoj drug / I Am Not Your Friend (Jelena Gavrilović, Serbia, 2013, 19’)
Stray Dogg – Too Much Madness (Jelena Gavrilović, Serbia, 2018, 4’)
Vedno več stvari prihaja / Sve je više stvari koje dolaze / With Many Things to Come (Jelena Gavrilović, Serbia, 2015, 23’)
On Tour – By The Sea (Jelena Gavrilović, Serbia, 2015, 3’)
Nikogar ni / Nikog nema / Nobody Here (Jelena Gavrilović, Serbia, 2017, 20’)
Šajzerbiterlemon – O idolima (Jelena Gavrilović, Serbia, 2019, 4’)

20:30
Slovenian Cinematheque Summer Open-air Cinema at the Museum Quarter

FeKK SLO II.

Vožnja, pesem za očeta / Drive, a Poem for My Father (Irena Gatej, Slovenia, 2018, 13’)
First (Ece Ezer, Slovenia, 2018, 2’)
Počitnice / Vacation (August Adrian Braatz, Slovenia, 2018, 5’)
Vialund (Ivana Vogrinc Vidali, Slovenia, 2019, 2’)
Avtoštop / Hitchhiker (Martin Emeršič, Slovenia, 2019, 10’)
Polž / Ślimak / The Snail (Danilo Milovanović, Slovenia, 2019, 16’)
Naporno / Hard (Sasha Ihnatovich, Jasmina Mustafić, Slovenia, 2019, 6’)
Mašina spomina / Memory Machine (Kristina Kokalj, Slovenia, 2018, 4’)
Zgodovina zapuščanja / History of Abandonment (Matjaž Jamnik, Slovenia, 2018, 30’)
Randam (Tosja Flaker Berce, Slovenia, 2018, 8’)
Izgubila sem vse svoje fotoalbume / I Have Lost All My Photo Albums (Teja Miholič, France, Slovenia, 2019, 2’)

22:15
Slovenian Cinematheque Summer Open-air Cinema at the Museum Quarter

FeKK YU II.

Spirala / The Spiral (Petar Vukičević, Croatia, 2019, 10’)
3. september, 2015 / 3. Rujna, 2015 / September 3rd, 2015 (Sara Jurinčić, Croatia, 2018, 9’)
Predmeti, ki tonejo / Predmeti koji tonu / Sinking objects (Filip Peruzović, Croatia, 2018, 23’)
Peloid (Bojan Stijović, Montenegro, 2018, 18’)
Nočem / Ne ću / I won’t (Jasna Čagalj, Croatia, 2019, 4’)
Mamin ponos / Majkino zlato / Precious (Irfan Avdić, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2018, 27’)

00:00
Skatepark Rog

FeKK OFF – Internet archeology 2.0:

Internet archeology: celeb_rating (multiple authors, Slovenia, 70’)

11:00
SCCA Project Room

DIVA STATION – Silver halides encounters

digital screening of 16 mm films and presentation of film lab klubvizija

Prvi odstavek / Prvi stavak / First Piece (Mirna Pavičić, 2019, 2′, 16mm)
Ding Dong (Maja Milić, 2016, 10′, 16 mm film)
Planine / Montains (Hrvoslava Brkušić, 2018, 12’, 16 mm)
LEVEL.303 (Anita Budimir, 2015, 3′, 16 mm film)

12:00
SCCA Project Room

ProFeKK
Through the Looking Glass: Women in Shorts – presentation and talk

16:30
Kinodvor city cinema

EFA: SHORT MATTERS! III.

Kapitalistis (Pablo Muñoz Gomez, Belgium/France, 2018, 15’)
Kompleks Burkina Brandenburg / Burkina Brandenburg Komplex (Ulu Braun, Germany, 2018, 15’)
Diplomiranci ‘97 / Vypusk ‘97 (Pavlo Ostrikov, Ukraine, 2018, 20’)
Meryem (Reber Dosky, The Netherlands, 2018, 12’)
Divja zver / Wildebeest (Nicolas Keppens, Matthias Phlips, Belgium, 2017, 19’)

18:30
Slovenian cinematheque

HOMMAGE: Dušan Makavejev

Pečat / The Seal (Dušan Makavejev, Yugoslavia, 1955, 17’)
Antonijevo razbito ogledalo / Antonijevo razbijeno ogledalo / Anthony’s Broken Mirror (Dušan Makavejev, Yugoslavia, 1957, 11’)
Prekleti praznik / Prokleti praznik / Damned Holiday (Dušan Makavejev, Yugoslavia, 1958, 9’)
Kaj je to delavski svet? / Što je to radnički savjet? / What Is a Workers Council? (Dušan Makavejev, Yugoslavia, 1959, 13’)
Parada / Parade (Dušan Makavejev, Yugoslavia, 1962, 10’)
Lepotica 62 / Ljepotica 62 / Miss Beauty 62 (Dušan Makavejev, Yugoslavia, 1962, 13’)
Nova domača žival / Nova domaća životinja / New Domestic Animal (Dušan Makavejev, Yugoslavia, 1964, 8’)

20:30
Slovenian Cinematheque Summer Open-air Cinema at the Museum Quarter

FeKK YU III.

Florigami (Iva Čirić, Croatia/Serbia, 2019, 5’)
Mačka je vedno ženska / Mačka je uvijek ženska / A Cat Is Always Female (Martina Meštrović, Tanja Vujasinović, Croatia, 2019, 16’)
Izberi si ime / Zgjedhe një emër / Pick A Name (Dritëro Mehmetaj, Kosovo, 2018, 26’)
Vmes / Në mes / In Between (Samir Karahoda, Kosovo, 2019, 14’)
Ograja / Gardhi / Fence (Lendita Zeqiraj, Kosovo, 2018, 15’)
Gottlieb (Krste Gospodinovski, North Macedonia, 2018, 10’)

22:15
Slovenian Cinematheque Summer Open-air Cinema at the Museum Quarter

FeKK SLO III.

Awkward Silence (Gašper Kunšič, Slovenia, Austria, 2019, 8’)
Nežka / Nellie (Gaja Möderndorfer, Slovenia, 2018, 15’)
The Window (Benjamin Kreže, Slovenia, 2017, 3’)
Sextortion (Sara Bezovšek, Slovenia, 2019, 6’)
Videno / Seen (Vid Merlak, Slovenia, 2018, 18’)
Vse, kar ti hočem povedati s telepatskimi signali, ko me ne poslušaš / Everything I’m Trying to Tell You With My Telepathic Signals When You Don’t Listen to Me (Ester Ivakič, Slovenia, 2019, 3’)
Ljubljana-Zagreb-Garaža / Ljubljana-Zagreb-Garage (Yuliya Molina, Croatia, 2018, 22’)
parking _ space (Anne Tassel, Slovenia, 2019, 2’)
Sovražim sonce / I Hate the Sun (Fabris Šulin, Slovenia, 2019, 7’)
Sčasoma / Jó lenne valahova tartani / We Should Be Going Somewhere (Aron Horváth, Slovenia, 2019, 13’)
Things from the Head (Peter Zabret, Dejan Kralj, Slovenia, 2019, 3’)

16:30
Kinodvor city cinema

EAST OF EDEN

Sem volk? / Gorgam-oGale Mibaram / Am I a Wolf? (Amir Houshang Moein, Iran, 2018, 8’)
Hči / Dcera / Daughter (Daria Kashcheeva, Czech Republic, 2019, 15’)
Žongler / The Juggler (Skirmanta Jakaitė, Lithuania, France, 2018, 11’)
Pljusk / Splash (Jie Shen, China, 2019, 9’)
Pet minut do morja / Piat minut do moria / Five Minutes to Sea (Natalia Mirzoyan, Russia, 2018, 7’)
Kisli dež / Acid Rain (Tomek Popakul, Poland, 2019, 26’)

18:30
Slovenian cinematheque

FeKK YU IV.

Izpod katerega kamna so zlezli / Ispod kojeg li su samo kamena ispuzali / From Under Which Rock Did They Crawl Out (Danijel Šuljić, Croatia, 2018, 5’)
Založeni spomini / Zagubljena sjećanja / Misplaced Memories (Ivana Radić, Croatia, 2019, 6’)
Krasen dan / Divan dan / Many happy returns (David Jovanović, Serbia, 2019, 17’)
Poskus srečne zgodbe / Obid za srekjna prikazna / An Attempt for a Happy Story (Lavinija Sofronievska, Macedonia, 2019, 17’)
Tina (Dubravka Turić, Croatia, 2019, 14’)
Dolina vladarjev / Dolina vladara / Valley of The Rulers (Efim Graboy, Serbia, 2018, 25’)

20:30
Slovenian Cinematheque

FeKKSTIVAL: IndieLisboa I. + Ceremonial Closure!

Nove poti ljubezni / Amor Avenidas Novas / New Paths of Love (Duarte Coimbra, Portugal, 2018, 20’)
Pluton / Plutão / Pluto (Jorge Jácome, Portugal, 2013, 30’)
Srečevanja s pokrajino (3-krat) / Encounters With Landscape (3X) (Salomé Lamas, Portugal, 2012, 29’)
Arena (João Salaviza, Portugal, 2009, 15’)
Žabja balada / Balada de um Batráquio / Batrachian’s Ballad (Leonor Teles, Portugal, 2016, 11’)

22:15
Slovenian Cinematheque

FEKK OFF: Memory Hole

23:30
Gromka (AKC Metelkova)

Short and sweet – the final debauchery

18:30
Slovenska cinematheque

FeKKSTIVAL – IndieLisboa II.

O.T. (Markus Scherer Martin, Austria, 2014, 4’)
Martin joče / Martin pleure / Martin Cries (Jonathan Vinel Montagem, France, 2017, 16’)
Sedemkrat na dan objokujemo svojo usodo, ponoči pa vstajamo, da ne bi sanjali / Sieben Mal am Tag beklagen wir unser Los und nachts stehen wir auf, um nicht zu träumen / Seven Times a Day We Bemoan Our Lot and At Night We Get Up to Avoid Dreaming (Susann Maria Hempel, Germany, 2014, 18’)
Hipna iskra, obdana s temo / A Brief Spark Bookended By Darkness (Brent Green, USA, 2017, 5’)
Naj bo / Dejálo ser / Let It Be (Txema Novelo, France, Mexico, 23’)
Retarded 2 (Lucas Doméjean, France, 2015, 25’)

20:30
Slovenska cinematheque

Screening of the festival winners

VR KINO @ Small Hall Kinodvora
VR Kino returns for the second year in a row to Kinodvor and will offer a selection of four award-winning 360 films from last year. As there are limited seats available, you can reserve a first class VR experience at: vr@fekk.si. About the program: here.

Workshops
Kratka scena a screenwriting workshop will take place during the course of the festival as well as a workshop for slovenian organisators of international film festivals Praznujmo raznolikost! and the film critics workshop Sharpening the Gaze at FeKK.

→ INFO
Entry to most screenings is free only the screenings at Kinodvor are 2€.

In the event of bad weather the screenings from the Slovenian Cinematheque Cinema at the Museum Quarter will be moved to the hall of the Slovenian Cinematheque at Miklošičeva ulica.