Back to the top

Info

Festival

FeKK Ljubljana short film festival will float around this August in the spirit of hot shorts! Competition programme of fresh films made in the countries of ex-Yugoslavia, retrospectives of proclaimed authors, animations, workshops, lectures, hang outs, concerts and a lot of good old fun!

Team FeKK

organized by
Društvo za promocijo kratkega filma Kraken
Kraken Short Film Promotion Society

festival director
Peter Cerovšek

head of programme
Matevž Jerman

programme team
Bojana Bregar, Peter Cerovšek, Antonio Giacomin, Ester Ivakič, Matevž Jerman, Neža Kos, Robert Kuret, Vladan Petković, Nadja Šičarov, Anne Tassel, Antonija Todić

head of industry programme
Tanja Hladnik

head of screenwriting workshop Short Scene
Katja Lenarčič

Short Scene Team
Bojana Bregar, Marko Kumer Murč, Dora Trček

Sharpening of the Gaze
Maja Krajnc, Robert Kuret

head of look’n’roll project
Lara Plavčak

VR cinema
Antonio Giacomin

director of the inaguration and closing ceremony
Miha Možina

head of video section (Luksuz Production)
Tomaž Pavkovič

video section supporting team
Marta Fernandez Risco, Ivor Hodulak, Julia Kogol, Anne Pauline Serres

producer
Mateja Koren

production assistant
Mila Peršin

head of hospitality office
Neža Kos

PR
Eva Žgajner

social media manager, digital PR
Dominika Maša Kozar

accompanying programme
Juca Bonaca

print traffic coordinator, webmaster, technical support
Matej Bandelj

web Page
Peter Hrvatin

Kinoteka coordinator
Kaja Bohorč

head of volunteers
Pia Nikolič

volunteer Squad
Lina Akif, Ana Bajt, Maja Brezovar, Nina Cavz, Emina Gazibera, Francesca Giovanna Martinez, Uma Hajsinger, Ana Marija Hauko, Eva Palčič, Anja Paternoster, Kaja Miglič Pirkmaier, Ula Talija Pollak, Ana Prebil, Neja Rakušček, Ajda Rudolf, Neža Vilhelm

projectionists
Gašper Biloslav Milkovič, Gregor Brzin, Marko Turkuš (Slovenian Cinematheque)
Bojan Bajsič, Marko Horvat, Rok Marčun (Kinodvor)

Technical support
Marko Makuc

translation and film-titling

head of translation services
Maja Lovrenov

translators and videosubtitlers
Tanja Bulajić, Daša Cerar, Denis Debevec, Diana Grden Jenko, Miha Jenko, Janina Kos, Polona Kuzman, Andrej Leskovic, Anja Naglič, Olga Tratar

festival catalogue editor
Robert Kuret

catalogue co-editor
Pia Nikolič

translating and proofreading
Tanja Dolinar

photography
Asiana Jurca Avci

visual identity
Jan Virant